1999, 17th November
Liviu Puicu decides to foundate the first private basketball school for children in Bucharest and the second of this type in Romania and calls it The Basketball School “SLAM”

1999, November
Selection for the first group of boys aged between 15 and 16

2000, 1st September
The first team training camp at Izvorul Muresului

2000, 1st September
Selection for boys aged between 12 and 13

2000, 15th October
Enrolment to the national championship

2000, 22nd December
The first Christmas tree adorned together with the children

2001, 10th January
Selection for girls aged between 12 and 13

2001, 23rd July – 2nd August
The first training camp in Yugolslavia Kopaonic

2001, 3rd – 12th September
Training camp at Izvorul Muresului

2001, 15th October
The first official game of the girls team

2001, 17th December
The basketball school is transformed into a sport club named Basketball Club Slam

2001, 25th December
The end of the year party, when organizing Slam miss and mister contests

2002, 2nd – 12th January
Training camp in Yugoslavia – Karatas

2002, – February
We have set up the promoting campaign for the demo training with the players of national team(Paul Helcioiu, Virgil Carutasu, Claudiu Fometescu)

2002, 15th April
Selection of two children from Giurgiu county

2002, 25th July- 4th August
Training camp in Yugoslavia – Kopaonik

2002, 3rd – 12th September
Training camp at Izvorul Muresului

2003, 2nd – 12th January
Training camp in Yugoslavia – Karatas

2003, 26th July – 5th August
International training camp Serbia – Montenegro- Kasta – Zlatar

2004, 27th July – 6th August
International training camp Serbia – Montenegro – Kasta – Zlatar

2004, November
Selection of a child from Turnu Magurele, born in 1990, January 2nd

2004, 19th – 22nd December
International Tour Astra Bets Challenge(Barcelona, Partizan, Kasta, Belgia, Bulgaria, Romania, B.C.Slam)

2005, 26th July – 5th August
International training camp Serbia – Montenegro – Kasta – Zlatar

2005, October
The set up of a baby basketball group

2008
1st place Municipal Babybaschet
3rd place Campionat Municipal Minibaschet
2nd place National Festivalul Babybaschet Tg Mures (34 teams)

2009
1st place Municipal Minibaschet
5th place Festivalul National de Minibaschet Cerbul- Moroeni (56 teams)

2010
3rd place Campionatul Municipal Minibaschet
3rd place Campionatul Municipal Babybaschet
12th place Festivalul National Minibaschet Brasov (60 teams)
1st place Cupa Primariei Municipiului Bucuresti Babybaschet

2011
7th place Campionatul National U-13
3rd place Cupa Laguna Shark Minibaschet
3rd place Campionatul municipal Babybaschet
4th place Festivalul National de Babybaschet Brasov (54 teams)

2012
1st place Cupa Craciunului Slam Babybaschet
1st place Cupa Martisorului Slam Babybaschet
1st place Cupa Primariei Municipiului Bucuresti Babybaschet
3rd place Campionatul Municipal Babybaschet
3rd place Campionatul Municipal Minibaschet
6th place Festivalul National de Babybaschet Brasov (74 teams)
6th place Festivalul National de Minibaschet Brasov (92 teams)

2013
1st place Liga Nationala Babybaschet (din 72 echipe)
2nd place Liga Nationala de Minibaschet (din 94 echipe)
2nd place Campionatul Municipal Babybaschet
2nd place Campionatul Municipal Minibaschet
1st place Cupa Laguna Shark-Ferroli Minibaschet baieti
1st place Cupa 4Sport’s Expand Minibaschet baieti

2014
2nd place Campionatul national U13 Masculin
5 place Campionatul national U14 Masculin
1st place Campionatul Municipal Juniori 3 Masculin
2nd place Campionatul Municipal Babybaschet Feminin
7nd place Liga Nationala Babybaschet Feminin
7nd place Liga Nationala de Minibaschet Masculin